cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Report removed

Highlighted
New Neighbor

Report removed

Reported some guy going from for to door at my front door and attempted to post it. Post was removed as not being of concern. Seems like a kinda useless system.

2 REPLIES 2
Highlighted
Community Moderator

Re: Report removed

Hi @frankhpns! Posts on the Neighbors app must follow the Neighbors Community Guidelines. Please ensure the post is related to one of the approved topics in the guidelines and contains appropriate content. Following these guidelines will ensure the Neighbors app remains relevant and useful to all neighbors in your area. Smiley Happy 



Like my answer? Accept it as a solution (click on the 'Accepted Solution' button next to reply). Learn more about the Community, here.
Highlighted
New Neighbor

Re: Report removed

How is someone going door to door not a safety concern? Especially if you have signage for no trespassing or solicitation?